Inclov Technologies Private Limited (“Inclov”, “We”, “Us” and/or “Our”) is committed to protecting your privacy and using any personal information you provide responsibly. We believe it is important for you to understand what information We collect from you, how it is used and who will have access to that information. This Privacy Policy sets forth the policy in relation to the collection and usage of personal information that you may provide to Us while using Our application “Inclov” or through the website at www.inclov.com (“Application”) and related services (collectively “Service”).

We encourage you to read this Privacy Policy carefully when using Our Service. By using Our Service, you are accepting the terms described in this Privacy Policy. We may revise this Privacy Policy from time to time.

At Inclov Your privacy is a top priority. Your privacy is at the core of the way We design and build the Services and products You know and love, so that You can fully trust them and focus on building meaningful connections.

We appreciate that You trust Us with Your information and We intend to always keep that trust. This starts with making sure You understand the information We collect, why We collect it, how it is used and Your choices regarding Your information. This Privacy Policy describes Our privacy practices in plain language, keeping legal and technical jargon to a minimum.

We do not compromise with your privacy. We design all of Our products and Services with Your privacy in mind. We involve experts from various fields, including legal, security, engineering, product design and others to make sure that no decision is taken without respect for Your privacy.

Information We Collect

We collect information You provide while accessing the Application and that which You give Us in any other way, such as through email, or survey. The information that We collect varies depending upon how You use the Application.

Consent

When You complete Your profile, You can share with Us additional information, such as details on Your personality, lifestyle, interests and other details about You. By choosing to provide this information, You consent to Our processing of that information.

Use of Information

We use the personal information you provide in a manner that is consistent with this Privacy Policy. We will use your personal information in order to provide you with access to and use of Our Service, to help Us improve the content and functionality of the Service and to better understand Our users. If you contact Us by email through the Service, We may keep a record of your contact information and correspondence, and may use your email address, and any information that you provide to Us in your message, to respond to you. In addition, We may use your contact information to market to you, and provide you with information about Our products and services and the products and services of Our partners that We believe may be of interest to you. If you decide at any time that you no longer wish to receive such marketing information or communications from Us, please follow the unsubscribe instructions provided in any of the communications.

We use the information that We gather about you for the following purposes:

a) To provide Our Services to you, to communicate with you about your use of Our Services and for other customer service purposes.

b) To provide information that you have requested to receive from Us in response to your opt-in requests.

c) To tailor the content and information that We may send or display to you, and to otherwise personalize your experiences while using Our Service.

d) To improve Our Service by providing personalized experiences, location customization, personalized help and instructions.

e) For research purposes.

f) For marketing and advertising purposes; for example, We may use your information to display targeted advertisements to you on our Application and to assist Us in advertising Our Services on third party applications.

g) To send you email, news and newsletters, special offers, and promotions.

h) To better understand how users access and use Our Service, both on an aggregated and individualized basis.

i) User posted content may be reused by Us to aggregate data about a particular activity or location and include it in consolidated formats.

Further, in an ongoing effort to better understand and serve the users of Our Service, We also often conduct research on its customer demographics, interests and behavior based on the personal information and other information provided to Us. This research may be compiled and analyzed on an aggregate basis, and We may share this aggregate data with Our affiliates, agents, advertisers and business partners. This aggregate information does not identify you personally. We may also disclose aggregated user statistics in order to describe Our Service to current and prospective business partners and to other third parties for other lawful purposes (including providing advertising use cases to actual or potential advertisers).

Disclosure

We may disclose personal information if required to do so by law or in the good faith belief that such disclosure is reasonably necessary to respond to court orders, or other legal process. We may disclose personal information to law enforcement offices, third party rights owners, or others in the good faith belief that such disclosure is reasonably necessary to: enforce our Terms of Use and the Privacy Policy, respond to claims that an advertisement, posting or other content violates the rights of a third party or protect the rights, property or personal safety of Our users or the general public.

Third Party Services

The third-party providers used by Us will only collect, use and disclose Your information to the extent necessary to allow You to avail the Services provided by Us. However, certain third-party service providers, such as payment gateways and other payment transaction processors have their own privacy policies in respect to the information We are required to provide for his/her purchase related transactions.

Security

We work hard to protect You from unauthorized access to or alteration, disclosure or destruction of Your personal information. As with all technology companies, although We take steps to secure Your information, We do not promise, and You should not expect, that Your personal information will always remain secure.

To protect Your personal information, We take reasonable precautions and follow industry best practices to make sure it is not inappropriately lost, misused, accessed, disclosed, altered or destroyed.

We regularly monitor Our systems for possible vulnerabilities and attacks and regularly review Our information collection, storage and processing practices to update Our physical, technical and organizational security measures.

Your purchase transaction data is only used as long as is necessary to complete the purchase transaction and after that is complete, Your purchase transaction information will not be saved. Our payment gateway adheres to the standards set by PCI-DSS as managed by the PCI Security Standards Council which is a joint effort of brands like Visa, MasterCard, American Express and Discover. PCI-DSS requirements helps ensure the secure handling of credit card information by Our application and its service providers.

Cookies

We use and may allow others to use cookies and similar technologies (e.g., web beacons, pixels) to recognize You and/or Your device(s).

Changes To This Privacy Policy

We will occasionally update this Privacy Policy to reflect changes in Our practices and services. When changes are made, We will notify You by email on the email address provided by You. We recommend that you check Our Application from time to time to inform yourself of any changes in this Privacy Policy or any of Our other policies.

Governing Law

This Privacy Policy shall be governed by the laws of India and the courts in Gurugram shall have the exclusive jurisdiction.

Grievance Cell

In accordance with Information Technology Act 2000 and rules made there under, the name and contact details of the Grievance Officer are provided below:

Name of the grievance officer: Mr. Shankar Srinivasan

Email id: support@inclov.com/ shankar@inclov.com